Saturday, October 15, 2011

[JOURNAL]: What's up everyone?! I'm BACK!

Saturday, October 15, 2011
Guess who is finally back? Yes, of course I'm back guys! TMB is now back and alive to share you guys more music that I hope will make you enthralled and happy! 

I feel kinda guilty now cause I realized that my last post was last July and it's not even really a post but a re-post and I'm really sorry for that. You see, my file account where I save my music files is almost full, I was hoping I could get some help but then again, after months of living it posted, I finally give up seeking that help, it's not like I'm complaining or anything but then again, it's been so long since I've been gone and I kinda miss blogging so I finally decided that I'll just make a new account. 

So how's everyone doing? Haha, actually I'm quite happy that even though I've been out a while, this blog still got a lot of feeds so I'm totally grateful to all of my subscribers out there :) (Love you lots people!).

Hmmn, now I guess some of you have been wondering where the hell I've been this past few months. So I'm gonna make you guys a good alibi about it since I totally feel guilty for being out. So I guess some of you know that I'm now on my last semester in College, and yeah, I'll be graduating next month and I'm kinda excited about it but anyway, like I said, I was really busy with school and everything that goes along with it so I actually decided that I'll keep myself out with blogging for a while since I need to prioritize my studies. So basically that's my excuse but I know you'll ask about my 'free time' but then I have another very good excuse about that one, well, actually...hmmn...uh...hmm...sigh...I'VE BECOME ADDICTED TO WATTPAD! Sigh. That's basically it. LOL. If some of you don't know it, it's actually a online community where you can read ebooks of various genre and I've been so in LOVE with it especially with WEREWOLVES!!! I think I've read almost every Werewolves Romance story there and I still can't stop myself for reading more of it. But hey, it's not like it's my fault, because who wouldn't fall in love with it if your talking about 'soulmates' and everything and I personally like werewolves now that I think of it since I really love their idea of a 'mate' I mean it's the sweetest thing I've ever love. Sigh. Now I wish I was a werewolf myself though I'm still afraid of dogs. Haha, my friends thinks I'm a creep since I basically read nonstop, even sometimes ignoring our professor and reading boldly on my phone, hahaha..I never had realize how much of a geek I am now though let's make an exemptions with the textbooks. So if any of you have an account in Wattpad, feel free yo add me up. :) 

Sigh. I really miss this rambling and blurting anything in this blog. Hehe, so it's really good to be back now. Though, I still will be a bit busy till graduation and even after, but I hope I'll be able to post more regularly now. So here's a little peace offering I had for you guys so hope you love it :) It's actually one of the soundtrack from the Korean Drama Series Prince S. 


P.S. It's actually my birthday tomorrow :) xoxo

0 comments